iNACHI Awards Chapter logo
Jump to menu

InterNACHI® Award Winners to Date

InterNACHI® Award Winners for 2021


Member of the Year/Gromicko Award


Honorable Mention:


The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award

Peter Giannino

Junior Fudge

William Jones

William Forrest


Question of the Week Winners



InterNACHI® Award Winners for 2020


Member of the Year/Gromicko Award

Larry Kage


Honorable Mention: Robert Meier


The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
Dan Monroe

Joseph DePiero
Junior Fudge
Kim Jungirl

William Forrest

Paul Picard

Evan Elliott

Marc A. Goldenberg

Ryan Rzany

Anthony Parrilli III

Lonnie L. Beeman CMI

Scott Bridges


Question of the Week Winners



 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2019
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
Joseph DePiero

Honorable Mention: Simon Rechkin
 
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
Don Hawley
Bill Forrest
Joseph DePiero
Kevin Prophet
Sherif Naoum
Kim Jungirl 
Daniel Morris
Richard Ingalls
David Mattoon
Jacob Kaufman 
Evan D. Elliott 
Eric O'Neill
Nathan Clapper
Dan Monroe 
Tim Harper
 
 
Question of the Week 
 
Wins

William Forrest 6

Jacob Kaufman 3

Steve Nadeu 2

Marcel Gratton 2

Brandon Feltner 2

Roy Lewis 2

John Paul de Oliveira 2

Nathan Clapper 2

Dave Fetty 2

Jeff Jonas 1

Joseph DePiero 1

Robert Rains 1

Theodore Brown 1 

Steven Floyd 1

Peter Giannino 1

Kirk Bauer 1

Ryan Rzany 1

Jim McKee 1

Tim Williams1

No Winner 11

 

InterNACHI Award Winners for 2018
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
Patrick Butler
 
 
 
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
Michael Thomas
Marc A. Goldenberg 
William Forrest
Dan Bowers 
Shannon Johnson
Roy Lewis
Don Hawley
Jason Hawley
Mathew Hawley
Scott West
Richard Ingalls
Eric O'Neil
Mark Turner

 
 
Question of the Week 
 
Wins
Steve Nadeau 5
John Olson 5
William Forest 8
Dave Fetty 5
Tim Williams 6
Madison Moore 1
Roy Lewis 4 Donated 3
Jeff Jonas 3
Leonard Inkster 1
Ryan Fessler 3
Mark Glowczynski 2
Robert Young 2
Wayne Wilson 1
Marcel Gratton 2
Barry Adair 2 Donated 1
 
 
 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2017
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
 
Chuck Evans


 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Roy Lewis
Ed Wisham
Robert Redmond
Bill Forrest
Paul Lesieur 
Aaron Zuehlke 
Brian Shriver
Troy Pappas
Christian Mettel
Michael Thomas
Fedor Cardozo
Dave Fetty
 

 
 
 
 
Question of the Week 
 
 Wins

6 Mark Olson
4 Samuel Fetty
2 Roy Lewis
1 Simon Rechkin
1 Isaac Deburger
6 William Forrest
3 David Asselin
1 Jeffery Jonas
1 Kris Beaudoin
4 Tim Williams
2 Steve Nadeau
1 Michael Gleason
1 Marc Goldenberg
1 Rich Figliolo
1 Mark Glowczynski
1 Christopher Currins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2016
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Gilles Larin
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Marvin Maizel
Maxwell S. Oates
Brad K. Toye
Allen Coggan
Robert Redmond
Edward J. Rossi
Brian E. Shriver
Marcel R. Cyr
Christian Mettel, CHI
Bill Forrest
John v. Olson
Troy Pappas
Dave Fetty
David Macey
Michael Phillips
Paul Lesieur, CMI
Ed Wisham
 
 
Question of The Week
 
Joseph Immethun 1
David Asselin 5
Paul Lesieur 1 and donated winnings
Shawn Staggs 1
Gabriel V Portillo 1
David O Keefe 1
Sammuel D. Fetty 3
Kelvin Liriano 1
Bradley K. Toye 2
Less C. Abstein 4
Brian E. Shriver 3
Chuck Evans Donated winnings
Marvin Maizel 1
Edward J. Rossi 1
Jefferey Jonas 2
John Olson 4
Wayne B. Wilson 1
William Forrest 5
Rich Figliolo 2
Marcel Gratton 1 + donated winnings
Roy Lewis 1
 Barry Relf 1


 

 

 


 
 
 
 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2015
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Bob Elliott
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award

Marvin Maizel
Joseph W. Keresztury  
Robin Wells
Robert Redmond
Tom Salcido
Dave Fetty
Joshua Linder
Gabriel Portillo
Jeanet Ferrante
Dave Myers
Jay Latzman
Gary Oleski
Frank Rotte
Edward J. Rossi
Darrell Clegg
Jym Littrell 
Mike McFadden 
Aaron Bye
Ken Ellison
Aaron M. Bradley
Derek Grace
Bill Forrest
Andrew Barton
Rich Figliolo
Mike Dirks
Aaron M. Zuehlke
Shawn Staggs
Buck Hartley
Jeff Green
Kevin Frizzell
Arron Buck
Mike Becker
Christian Mettel
Troy Pappas
Michael Marlow
Greg Rheaume
Jay M. McArthur
 
 
 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2014
 
Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 

Randy Mayo
  
 
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award

Walt Fish
Andrew Barton
Timothy LeMay
Marvin Maizel
Brian Fox
Christian Mettel
Paul Lesieur
Carl Frendzel
Samuel "Dave" Fetty
Woodie Wallace
Chris Walsh
Glenn McMillan
Frank Rotte
Mike Auger, CMI
David Moss
Buck Hartley
Stephen T. Nowroski
Lonnie L. Beeman
Robin Wells
Bill Forrest
Richard Ingalls
Troy Pappas
Robert Redmond
John Ritter
Shawn Staggs
Roy Lewis
Jym Litrell
Sonny Butler
Kenneth Ramm
John Olson
Marcel Cyr
Mark Zimmerman
Mike Scott
Gordan Marchant 
Jeanet Ferrante  
Clarence David Suggs III
 

InterNACHI Award Winners for 2013
 
US Member of the Year/Gromicko Award
 
David Andersen
  

 

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
  Jeff Hannon
Richard Ingalls
Chris Walsh
Michael Christian
Bill Judge
Glenn McMillan
Harold B. Harmes
Tim Spargo
John Ritter
Christian Mettel
James T. McGrail
Buck Hartley
Tom Cahillane
Gerald Coy, P.E.
James McKinley
Darryl R. Medley
Mike Auger
Michael E. Powell
Brad Toyle
Troy Pappas
Nathan Susdorf
Robert Tellier
George Skeeters III
Steven Appolloni
Sheehan D. Thomson
Joseph W. Keresztury
Paul Miner
Jason Denby
Claude Jackson
Clarence David Suggs III 
Roy Lewis



Best Defect Award Nominations

 

January..............Troy Pappas = Winner

February.............Philippe G. Heller
David Hays
March..................LeRoy D. Holm
Troy N. Pappas
April ....................Joshua L. Frederick

May .....................Buck Hartly
Mike Auger

June .....................Mike Auger
Curtis Hildebrand = Winner
 July
.......................Marcel Gratton

August...................Michael A. Clark

September.............Eric C. Van De Ven

October................. Marcel Gratton

November............. Marcel Gratton= Winner

December................Mike Auger


Best Narrative Award Nominees

January.............Christopher Currins

February............Gary D. Rowden

March.................Gary D. Rowden

April....................Mike Auger

May.....................Cameron Anderson= Winner

June.................... Cameron Anderson
 
July
......................Marcel Gratton

August..................Cameron Anderson

September.............Frank Magdfrau

October................. Kenneth A. Ramm
Marcel Gratton

November...............Cameron Anderson


December...............Bradley K. Toye

 

 

 

 

InterNACHI Award Winners for 2012 


US Member of the Year/Gromicko Award 
 
Jeff Pope
 
Best Defect Picture Award  

Bobby Hamilton
Martin Karl

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Mike Mosiuk
Terry Russell
John Bowman
Kevin Wood
John Ritter
John Harrison
Christian Mettel
Troy Pappas
Buck Hartley
Mike Meeker
Marty Karl
Chris Walsh
Mike Auger
Greg Mathias
Chuck Evans
Gerald L. Coy
Robert Bland
Will Misegades
Gary Oleski
Marcel Cyr
Jim Coleman
Joe Keresztury 
Richard Ingalls
Jay Faulkner
Juan Jimenez
James T McGrail
 

 
 
InterNACHI Award Winners for 2011


US Member of The Year
Bill Warner

InterNACHIMember of The Year/Gromicko Award
Bill Warner

Canadian Member of the Year
Steve Horvath

Website of the Year
Jerry Suarez

 

-2011

The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award 

John Bowman
Troy Pappas
William Warner
Larry Kage
Buck Hartley
David Semmel
Michael J. Meeker
Jim Keilson
Steve Wessler
Jerry Suarez
Marc-Andre Beauchemin
Brad MacFarland
Harold Harmes
Wayne R. Turley
Doug Cossar
Brandon Clark
Eric W. Augustin
Alfred Leo Pelletier
Clint A. McKie
John E Mullarkey
Michael L. DeVaughn
Joe Burkeson
Greg Bell
Christian Mettel
John Shishilla
Dan Levia
Steve McRae
Kevin Wood
William Chandler
Milton Tow
Waqar Quraishi
Joe Keresztury
Marcel R. Cyr
Greg Arabie
Chris Currins
Thomas J. Palma
Ken Peckham
Will Misegades
Wayne Cole
Bobby Hamilton
Bill Poertner
Kathleen Luuk
Vincent Chinell
Mike Mosiuk
Christopher A. Dominas
Dave Range
Robert Jude

 

 
 

InterNACHI Award Winners for 2010


U.S. Member of the Year:
 
Dan Bowers
 

Canadian Member of the Year:

Chuck Crooker


Inventions and Innovations:

Joe Farsetta -- Inspector Arbitration

Website of The Year
 
 
-2010
The Gerry Beaumont Educational Achievement Award
 
Wayne Cole
Greg Bell
Dennis P. Quigley
Patrick Carter
Marcel R. Cyr
Buck Hartley
Russell J. Hensel
David Macy
Scott Gilligan
Christian Mettel
Alan Bryant
Christian Mettel
Daniel Henderson
Aaron M. Zuehlke
Christopher Currins
Preston Halstead
Gary Oleski
 
 
InterNACHI 2009 Member of the Year Winners
 
  InterNACHI Member of the Year/Gromicko Award

Michael Boyett